Find Joint Health Food , Skin Moisturizers , Improve Joint Health  on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Joint Moisture > Low molecule weight grade Sodium Hyaluonate/Hyluronic Acid Powder

Low molecule weight grade Sodium Hyaluonate/Hyluronic Acid Powder

Basic Info

Model No.: In-house

Product Description

Product Description Product Name:  Low molecule weight grade Sodium Hyaluonate/Hyluronic Acid Powder Product Overviews:  
Item
Standard
Appearance
White powder
Solubility
Soluble in water, practically insoluble in acetone and in anhydrous ethanol.
Glucuronic Acid
Min.44%
Sodium Hyaluronate
Min.91%
Appearance of Solution
A600nm≤ 0. 01
Nucleic Acid
A260nm≤ 0.5
pH
6.0-7.5
Molecular Weight
8,000-15,000 Daltons
Protein 
Max.0.05%
Loss on drying
Max.10%
Residue on Ignition
Max.20%
Chlorides
Max.0.5%
Iron
Max.80ppm
Heavy metal
Max.20ppm
Arsenic
Max.2ppm
Nitrogen
3.0-4.0%
Bacteria Count
Max.10CFU/g
Molds & Yeast
Max.10CFU/g
Staphylococcus aureus
Negative
Pseudomonas aeruginosa
Negative
Hemolysis
Negative
Viable Hemolytical Streptococci
Negative
    Description:   Sodium Hyaluronate is the sodium salt of Hyaluronic Acid, a glycosaminoglycan consisting of D-glucuronic acid and N-acetyl-D-glucosamine disaccharide units. It exists naturally in humans and animals, and is found in high concentrations in intercellular substance, eye vitreous, umbilical cord, skin, Synovial fluid and rooster/cock comb, and many other soft connective tissues. Sodium Hyaluronate is usually called Hyaluronic Acid in the business world.
Sodium Hyaluronate is a new and advanced biological product with a wide range of molecular weights from thousands up to millions Dalton. Its water solution has a very high moisture retention, viscoelasticity and lubricity. It can be widely used in cosmetics, Pharmaceuticals, health food and other industries.   Molecular Weight of Hyaluronic Acid is related to the viscosity of Hyaluronic Acid solution. Food Grade material with Low Molecular Weight can be better absorbed by human. Cosmetic Grade material with Low Molecular Weight is widely used in lotions and creams.     Main Functions:     Sodium Hyaluronate is an important component of intercellular substance, eye vitreous body, joint fluid and other connective tissue. It acts the important physiologic roles in holding body's moisture, maintaining extracellular space, adjusting osmotic pressure, lubricating and promoting cells to repair in the body. Sodium Hyaluronate can be used as viscoelastic agent inintraocular lens implantation operation, as the filler in the osteoarthritis and rheumatoid arthritis and otherjoint surgery, as a medium widely used in eye drops, it also can be used to prevent postoperative adhesion and facilitate the wound heal. The compounds formed by the reaction of Sodium Hyaluronate with other drugs play a drug release effect role, thus achieve the purpose of drug targeted and time controlled release.   With the development of medical technology, Sodium Hyaluronate has been more and more widely used in medical applications.In 1976, Sodium Hyaluronate was first commercialized and used as ophthalmic viscoelastic agents, which is a significant progress in the ophthalmic industry. In 1987, Sodium Hyaluronate for intra-articular injection came in to the market. In 1990s, the large-scale production of Sodium Hyaluronate by fermentation made the cost lower, thus products containing Sodium Hyaluronate such as eye-drops, dermal fillers and other Sodium Hyaluronate preparations started to be used extensively.   Product Features Original bacteria name: Streptococcus Zooepidemicus
Made by fermentation
Molecular Weight (Dalton): 1. Lowest MW: >2000-5000 Dalton
2. Low MW: > 10,000-50,000 Dalton
  Details Usage Scope: Active ingredient for functional food and skin care
Package: 100g/bottle. 1kg/foil-bag. 10kg/drum. 20kg/drum.
       Company Information   Our Services   Packaging & Shipping  

Contact us if you need more details on Better Absorbed by Human. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Widely Used in Lotions and Creams、Low Molecule Weight. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Joint Moisture

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters